RentXAsset Cloud
AR EN
MARKET DATA

Rental Price Guide

Indicative ranges derived from currently listed RentX asset rates.

Rates are indicative and do not replace a formal quotation.
CategoryCityRateSampleMinAverageMax
Access EquipmentRiyadhDaily1350350350
Access EquipmentRiyadhWeekly11,9501,9501,950
Access EquipmentRiyadhMonthly16,2006,2006,200
Access EquipmentJeddahDaily1850850850
Access EquipmentJeddahWeekly14,7004,7004,700
Access EquipmentJeddahMonthly115,00015,00015,000
Air CompressorsDammamDaily1420420420
Air CompressorsDammamWeekly12,3002,3002,300
Air CompressorsDammamMonthly17,4007,4007,400
Boom Lifts—Daily1700700700
Boom Lifts—Monthly111,00011,00011,000
Buses & FleetMadinahDaily1900900900
Buses & FleetMadinahWeekly14,9004,9004,900
Buses & FleetMadinahMonthly115,50015,50015,500
ContainersJeddahDaily1180180180
ContainersJeddahWeekly1950950950
ContainersJeddahMonthly12,8002,8002,800
Cranes & LiftingDammamDaily13,2003,2003,200
Cranes & LiftingDammamWeekly118,50018,50018,500
Cranes & LiftingDammamMonthly162,00062,00062,000
Cranes & LiftingRiyadhDaily15,2005,2005,200
Cranes & LiftingRiyadhWeekly129,50029,50029,500
Cranes & LiftingRiyadhMonthly198,00098,00098,000
Crawler Cranes—Daily15,5005,5005,500
Crawler Cranes—Monthly190,00090,00090,000
Earthmoving EquipmentRiyadhDaily11,8501,8501,850
Earthmoving EquipmentRiyadhWeekly110,50010,50010,500
Earthmoving EquipmentRiyadhMonthly136,00036,00036,000
Earthmoving EquipmentJeddahDaily11,4501,4501,450
Earthmoving EquipmentJeddahWeekly18,2008,2008,200
Earthmoving EquipmentJeddahMonthly128,00028,00028,000
Excavators—Daily84501,2503,200
Excavators—Monthly89,00026,50065,000
Excavatorsجميع المدن السعوديةDaily1350350350
Excavatorsجميع المدن السعوديةMonthly16,5006,5006,500
Forklifts—Daily1500500500
Forklifts—Monthly112,00012,00012,000
ForkliftsDammamDaily1650650650
ForkliftsDammamWeekly13,6003,6003,600
ForkliftsDammamMonthly111,50011,50011,500
ForkliftsJeddahDaily1450450450
ForkliftsJeddahWeekly12,4002,4002,400
ForkliftsJeddahMonthly17,8007,8007,800
Heavy EquipmentJeddahDaily11,2501,2501,250
Heavy EquipmentJeddahWeekly17,2007,2007,200
Heavy EquipmentJeddahMonthly124,50024,50024,500
Power & GeneratorsJeddahDaily1800800800
Power & GeneratorsJeddahWeekly14,4004,4004,400
Power & GeneratorsJeddahMonthly114,50014,50014,500
Power & GeneratorsMakkahDaily1520520520
Power & GeneratorsMakkahWeekly12,8502,8502,850
Power & GeneratorsMakkahMonthly19,5009,5009,500
Scaffolding & FormworkJeddahDaily1900900900
Scaffolding & FormworkJeddahWeekly15,2005,2005,200
Scaffolding & FormworkJeddahMonthly116,00016,00016,000
Scissor Lifts—Daily1400400400
Scissor Lifts—Monthly15,0005,0005,000
Telehandlers—Daily1900900900
Telehandlers—Monthly118,00018,00018,000
Temporary FacilitiesRiyadhDaily1220220220
Temporary FacilitiesRiyadhWeekly11,2001,2001,200
Temporary FacilitiesRiyadhMonthly13,6003,6003,600
Trucks & TransportRiyadhDaily11,9001,9001,900
Trucks & TransportRiyadhWeekly110,50010,50010,500
Trucks & TransportRiyadhMonthly134,00034,00034,000
Trucks & TransportJeddahDaily1950950950
Trucks & TransportJeddahWeekly15,2005,2005,200
Trucks & TransportJeddahMonthly117,00017,00017,000
RENTX ASSET CLOUD

Turn idle assets into revenue.

List equipment, receive rental demand, and manage transport and operations through RentX.